Salina Tech Announces Spring Honor Roll

Sharing is caring!

SALINA – Salina Area Technical College has announced its honor roll for the spring semester of 2020.

The honor roll includes two levels. The President’s Honor Roll is for students who were enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of classes, and had a GPA of 4.0. The Dean’s Honor Roll is for students enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, with a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99. Students listed as “Concurrent” are taking college-level General Education classes such English Composition I, College Algebra, General Psychology or Human Anatomy at their high school.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Abilene
Chase Day, Emergency Medical Technician; Michael McClanahan, Auto Collision Repair; Steve Zoschke, Commercial Truck Driving

Assaria
Hope Nurnberg, Concurrent; Breanna Standley, Concurrent

Bennington
Gary Foxhoven, Commercial Truck Driving; Rex Loughridge, Commercial Truck Driving; Weston Van Ranken, Construction Technology; Jay VanCoevern, Emergency Medical Technician

Brookville
Cade Heinrich, Diesel Technology

Chapman
Ryan Williams, Commercial Truck Driving

Clay Center
Tyler Hall, Commercial Truck Driving

Great Bend
Lianne Swanson, Diesel Technology

Herington
Cole Dow, Welding Technology

Kanopolis
Heather Hoss, Technical Studies

Lincoln
Sarah Schale, Technical Studies

McPherson
Nathan Bashore, Diesel Technology

Salina
Gunner Brummett, Emergency Medical Technician; Blayke Clemmer, Concurrent; Ross Gasper, Electrical Technology; George McNabb, Commercial Truck Driving; Hannah Mertz, Concurrent; Dominic Mitchell, Construction Technology; Jocelyn Pembleton, Concurrent; Olivia Pennington, Certified Nurse Aide; Jessica Perez, Business Administrative Technology; Charles Ramsey, Commercial Truck Driving; Chantel Schuster, Dental Assisting; Luis Sova-Rayas, Emergency Medical Technician; Meredith Tillberg, Certified Nurse Aide; Demi Wolters, Technical Studies;

Solomon
Wesley Apostoloff, Construction Technology

Talmage
Mitchell Feeney, Auto Collision Repair Wells
Corey Nichols, Welding Technology

Wichita
Shelby Horner, Dental Assisting

Brandon, South Dakota
Ryley Burkhart, Welding Technology

Rathdrum, Idaho
Jordan Hudson, Technical Studies

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Abilene
James Hall, Welding Technology; Melissa Hocker, Business Administrative Technology Bennington
Jordan Drouhard, Technical Studies

Beverly
Tripp Goossen, Diesel Technology; Dillon McCosh, Auto Collision Repair

Bridgeport
Keely Orr, Concurrent

Chapman
Chelsie Blevins, Practical Nursing; Ty Seibert, Welding Technology

Great Bend
Carli Villegas, Dental Assisting

Herington
Christina Ford, Technical Studies

Inman
Dillinger Page, Diesel Technology

Kanopolis
Stephanie Deming, Registered Nursing

Lindsborg
Kathrine Berry, Dental Assisting

Salina
Breeley Bell, Technical Studies; Tiana Collier, Technical Studies; Maliyah Commerford, Concurrent; Nolan Cox, Construction Technology; Nora Cutler, Business Administrative Technology; Conrad Drolshagen, Welding Technology; Kyle Faber, Electrical Technology; Madison Fear, Concurrent; Emily Fryer, Concurrent; Kiley Graham, Welding Technology; Kirby Carter, Construction Technology; Alyssa Maya, Concurrent; James McCall, Diesel Technology; Noah McClurg, Diesel Technology; Robert Nichols, Business Administrative Technology; Izek Rivera-Bigbey, Construction Technology; Greyson Tanner, Concurrent; Haley Thomason, Practical Nursing; Paige Vogt, Concurrent

Advertisement
error: Content is protected !!